Congratulations to our 2022 Best-in-Medium Winners

Ceramics/Glass: Nathaniel Hunter

FIber/Leather: Laura Gutzwiller

Metal/Sculpture/Wood: William Stabuach

Mixed Media: James Ardis

Jewelry (Non-Precious): E. Douglas Wunder

Jewelry (Precious): Benjamin Ripley

Photography: William Christiansen

Drawing/Print/Pastel/Painting: Jesse Richard

Abraham, Preeti

Ypsilanti, MI

Medium: Ceramics

Booth: C10

Agopian, Karen

Hamilton, MI

Medium: Jewelry (Precious)

Booth: G7

Anderson, Gordie

Whitmore Lake, MI

Medium: Metal/Sculpture

Booth: A13

Arden, Kimberly

Temperance, MI

Medium: Jewelry (Non-Precious)

Booth: C6

Ardis, James

Midland, MI

Medium: 3-D Mixed Media

Booth: F2

Asmus, Mary Jo

Kalamazoo, MI

Medium: Photography

Booth: D5

Babala, Jim

Grand Haven, MI

Medium: Metal/Sculpture

Booth: F7

Barnes, Mike

Harbor Springs, MI

Medium: Fiber/Leather

Booth: K8

Bechler, Corey

Honor, MI

Medium: 3-D Mixed Media

Booth: A17

Bernhardt, Justin

Vicksburg, MI

Medium: Painting

Booth: G5

Birch, Valarie

Kalamazoo, MI

Medium: 3-D Mixed Media

Booth: A10

Bochnig, George

Pontiac, MI

Medium: Glass

Booth: A18

Breunig, Matt

Ossian, IN

Medium: Jewelry (Precious)

Booth: E6

Brian, Brook

Three Rivers, MI

Medium: Metal/Sculpture

Booth: F15

Brook, Judith

Three Rivers, MI

Medium: Fiber/Leather

Booth: F16

Caron, Carol

Wyoming, MI

Medium: Fiber/Leather

Booth: F1

Christiansen, William

Schoolcraft, MI

Medium: Photography

Booth: H6

Crawley, Ryan

Comstock Park, MI

Medium: Painting

Booth: L7

Czuk, Peter

Gobles, MI

Medium: 3-D Mixed Media

Booth: A19

de Volska, Hanna

Fort Worth, TX

Medium: Jewelry (Precious)

Booth: J5

Devers, Julie

Gobles, MI

Medium: Ceramics

Booth: I1

Droste, Amy

Grand Blanc, MI

Medium: Ceramics

Booth: K17

Elliott, Jillian

Bristol, IN

Medium: Painting

Booth: D6

Emmons, Timothy

Rockford, MI

Medium: Metal/Sculpture

Booth: L5

Falk, Amelia

Kalamazoo, MI

Medium: Jewelry (Precious)

Booth: I3

Ferguson, Amy

Royal Oak, MI

Medium: Drawing/Pastels/Prints

Booth: G1

Fideli-Krongold, Suzanne

Inverness, FL

Medium: Jewelry (Precious)

Booth: H7

Fleming, Susan

Douglas, MI

Medium: Fiber/Leather

Booth: J1

Flook, Debra

Richland, MI

Medium: Jewelry (Non-Precious)

Booth: E13

Ford, Randi

Grand Rapids, MI

Medium: Painting

Booth: B3

Franklin, Richard

Galveston, TX

Medium: Painting

Booth: E19

Gardner, Sally

Okemos, MI

Medium: Jewelry (Non-Precious)

Booth: A23

Gehrman, Ellen

Battle Creek, MI

Medium: 3-D Mixed Media

Booth: L3

Gorman, James

Grand Rapids, MI

Medium: Painting

Booth: B1

Gracy, Diane

Harbor Springs, MI

Medium: 2-D Mixed Media

Booth: J3

Grey, Rowan

Bellaire, MI

Medium: Fiber/Leather

Booth: C14

Grimsley, Nancy

Remus, MI

Medium: 3-D Mixed Media

Booth: F6

Gutzwiller, Laura

Valparaiso, MI

Medium: Fiber/Leather

Booth: C4

H., Beth

Southfield, MI

Medium: Fiber/Leather

Booth: B6

Hough, Lori

Fremont, MI

Medium: Metal/Sculpture

Booth: A15

Houser (Smallcombe), Anna

Paw Paw, MI

Medium: Jewelry (Precious)

Booth: E17

Hunter, Nathaniel

Kenosha, WI

Medium: Ceramics

Booth: D7

Iglesias, Carlos

Miami, FL

Medium: Jewelry (Precious)

Booth: E21

Imhoff, Fred

Topeka, KS

Medium: Glass

Booth: G8

James, Bethany

Cincinnati, OH

Medium: Jewelry (Precious)

Booth: A1

Johnson, Amy

Grand Rapids, MI

Medium: Jewelry (Non-Precious)

Booth: C2

Jones, Allison

Grand Rapids, MI

Medium: Ceramics

Booth: E3

Jordan, Greg

Niles, MI

Medium: Jewelry (Precious)

Booth: K5

Kappenman, Marie

Kalamazoo, MI

Medium: Jewelry (Non-Precious)

Booth: A7

Kaufman, Conrad

Galesburg, MI

Medium: Painting

Booth: A21

Kernahan, Mary

Milford, MI

Medium: Jewelry (Precious)

Booth: D1

Keuvelaar, John

Essexville, MI

Medium: Photography

Booth: A5

Kontorina, Marina

Grand Rapids, MI

Medium: Painting

Booth: F18

Krantz, Robert

Delafield, WI

Medium: Wood

Booth: E5

Krieger, John

Manistee, MI

Medium: 3-D Mixed Media

Booth: E11

Kruszynski, Susan

Muskegon, MI

Medium: Fiber/Leather

Booth: L8

Lamothe, Marie

Interlochen, MI

Medium: Painting

Booth: G6

LaPorte, Chris

Grand Rapids, MI

Medium: Drawing/Pastels/Prints

Booth: G9

Maddux, Michelle

Toledo, OH

Medium: Jewelry (Precious)

Booth: H5

Markusic, Doug

East Leroy, MI

Medium: Photography

Booth: C8

Mays-Wentzell, Suzanne

Fennville, MI

Medium: Painting

Booth: K18

Mendoza, Olivia

Kalamazoo, MI

Medium: Drawing/Pastels/Prints

Booth: I2

Mohaupt, Annie

Rockford, IL

Medium: Fiber/Leather

Booth: D9

Mroczek, Damen

Michawaka, IN

Medium: Jewelry (Precious)

Booth: K19

Mroczek, John

Michawaka, IN

Medium: Jewelry (Precious)

Booth: D3

Myrvall, Robert

Bark River, MI

Medium: Wood

Booth: K4

Narolewska, Ivona Luna

Justice, IL

Medium: Jewelry (Precious)

Booth: F4

Nashef, Michael

Kalamazoo, MI

Medium: Jewelry (Non-Precious)

Booth: J7

Neill, Lynn

Rockford, MI

Medium: Painting

Booth: J6

Panich, Sean

Kalamazoo, MI

Medium: Painting

Booth: K2

Pearson, Laura

Ann Arbor, MI

Medium: Drawing/Pastels/Prints

Booth: E15

Peng, Stone

Grand Rapids, MI

Medium: Photography

Booth: F11

Peterson, Donald

Montague, MI

Medium: Wood

Booth: F10

Petrides, Steven

Grand Rapids, MI

Medium: Photography

Booth: H9

Raven, Jan

Wausau, WI

Medium: Jewelry (Precious)

Booth: A11

Ann Arbor, MI

Medium: Drawing/Pastels/Prints

Booth: A9

Riley, Michael

Rochester Hills, MI

Medium: Metal/Sculpture

Booth: E23

Ripley, Benjamin

Grand Rapids, MI

Medium: Jewelry (Precious)

Booth: B2

Rothfuss, Michael

Ottawa Lake, MI

Medium: Metal/Sculpture

Booth: E10

Sato, Justin

Caledonia, MI

Medium: Painting

Booth: C12

Sato, Shinichi

Kentwood, MI

Medium: Painting

Booth: A6

Schmidt, Doug

La Porte, IN

Medium: Ceramics

Booth: A2

Schupbch, Pippin

Kalamazoo, MI

Medium: 2-D Mixed Media

Booth: E7

Schwarz, Julie

Sawyer, MI

Medium: Photography

Booth: K1

Shaikh, Steven

Fort Wayne, IN

Medium: Jewelry (Non-Precious)

Booth: F8

Shantz, Trish

Kalamazoo, MI

Medium: Glass

Booth: B8

Sheldon, Kathy

Wyoming, MI

Medium: 2-D Mixed Media

Booth: B7

Sievers, Alan

Batavia, IL

Medium: Glass

Booth: K3

Skinner, Steven

New Carlisle, IN

Medium: Ceramics

Booth: E18

Smith, Cameron

Zeeland, MI

Medium: Wood

Booth: C7

Standard, Kathleen

Three Rivers, MI

Medium: Glass

Booth: E1

Staubach, William

Indian Springs Village, AL

Medium: Metal/Sculpture

Booth: K15

Stickney, Rachel

Portage, MI

Medium: 3-D Mixed Media

Booth: A3

Swan-Eagan, Cindy

Manistee, MI

Medium: Jewelry (Non-Precious)

Booth: E9

Taber, Karen

Wyoming, MI

Medium: Fiber/Leather

Booth: L1

Tang, Meg

Kalamazoo, MI

Medium: Jewelry (Non-Precious)

Booth: B4

Tarasiewicz, Simon

Birch Run, MI

Medium: Wood

Booth: H4

Tiburzio, Ryan

Gainesville, FL

Medium: Jewelry (Non-Precious)

Booth: K16

To, Regina

Key West, FL

Medium: Jewelry (Precious)

Booth: K12

Vansledright, Marygail

Alto, MI

Medium: Glass

Booth: G2

Wahl, Catherine

Grand Rapids, MI

Medium: Photography

Booth: G4

Widmer, Don

Chicago, IL

Medium: 2-D Mixed Media

Booth: K10

Williams, Marshelia

Pontiac, MI

Medium: 2-D Mixed Media

Booth: K9

Woodard, Sheri

Norton Shores, MI

Medium: Painting

Booth: J8

Woodruff, Kathryn

Beavercreek, OH

Medium: Glass

Booth: K11

Wunder, Douglas

Kutztown, PA

Medium: Jewelry (Non-Precious)

Booth: H10

Zhang Minich, Xiao Xia

Olmsted Township, OH

Medium: 2-D Mixed Media

Booth: G10

Ziegler, Bart

Burlington, WI

Medium: Jewelry (Precious)

Booth: J2

Zorich, Michelle

Kalamazoo, MI

Medium: Metal/Sculpture

Booth: K6